Unity Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

Unity Doors General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of entrance doors to trade, business and domestic customers. The company specializes in the manufacturing of composite doors that are made from glass and thermoplastic reinforced materials and can be customized according to clients' needs, thus enabling them to avail doors that are easy to install, safe to use and have extremely hard-wearing features.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Britdoors Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, Newent Business Park
  • Newent
  • Gloucestershire GL18 1DZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01531 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unity Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unity Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unity Doors Patents

Unity Doors Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201312333-D0 Composite door and method of manufacture Granted 24-May-2013 000000000
GB-2514628-A Composite door and method of manufacture Granted 24-May-2013 000000000 0
GB-2514628-B Composite door and method of manufacture Active 24-May-2013 E06B3/721 0

Unity Doors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Hughes Managing Director, Board Member & Operations Director
Oliver Townsend Data Protection Officer & Director
Liam Kelleher Commercial Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unity Doors Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Unity Doors Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Unity Doors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unity Doors Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 04-Nov-2013 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000
00000000 0000 11-Sep-2012 0000000000 Building Products
000000000 000 11-Sep-2012 0000000000 Building Products
0000000 000 0000000000 Building Products
Omnis Industries Buyout/LBO Building Products
To view Unity Doors’s complete investments history, request access »