Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Burgess CEP

Burgess CEP?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1965 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of metal ceiling and interior systems. The company manufactures and supplies bespoke ceiling, suspension and flooring systems to match the sustainability requirements of modern architecture for the architectural interior market.

Formerly Known As
CEP Ceilings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • Brookfield Road
  • Leicestershire
  • Hinckley LE10
  • England

+44 01455 000000

Burgess CEP Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Burgess CEP‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Burgess CEP Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 30-Jun-2014 0000000000 Building Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Burgess CEP Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Building Products Hinckley, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Burgess CEP Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Burgess CEP‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Burgess CEP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Nicholls Managing Director