Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SAS Offshore

SAS Offshore
1896 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of deck equipment for the oil and gas industry. The company's deck equipment includes lifting, handling and cable laying equipment, enabling energy companies to enhance their infrastructure.

Formerly Known As
SAS Gouda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bedrijfsweg 23
  • 2404 Alphen aan den Rijn
  • Netherlands

SAS Offshore Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SAS Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SAS Offshore Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 09-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

SAS Offshore Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Molde, Norway 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

SAS Offshore Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SAS Offshore‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SAS Offshore Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thierry Lievre President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »