AXTech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AXTech General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of heavy duty lifting and material handling equipment. The company provides buoy pull-in winches for floating production, A-frames and rail/skid trolley systems for construction vessels, complete module handling systems including towers, module pallet skids, winches, guide wire systems, moon-pool doors, guide frames and also offers engineering services, installation and commissioning of lifting and material handling systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.axtech.no
Formerly Known As
Axess Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fannestrandvegen 85
  • PO Box 2008
  • 6402 Molde
  • Norway
+47 911 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AXTech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AXTech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Myhre Managing Director & Technical Director
Kjell Ødegård Director, Market, Sales & Service
To view AXTech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AXTech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AXTech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXTech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial