Aurify Brands Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.03M

  • Investors
  • 4

Aurify Brands General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants intended to develop admired and valued brands in the hospitality industry. The company owns and operates networks of fast-casual restaurants under different brands that serve creative and delicious food, providing freshly prepared dishes to patrons across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Five Points Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • 10 East 33rd Street
  • Floor 3
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurify Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 $5.03M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 12-Apr-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series B) 04-Nov-2015 $22.5M $22.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aurify Brands’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aurify Brands Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Rigos Co-Founder & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Stern Co-Chief Executive Officer
Stephanie Jackson Chief People Officer
Dominic Valerio Director of Operations
Marina Roulis Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aurify Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aurify Brands Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Christopher Ahearn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eldridge Industries PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Magnolia Ventures (New York) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Security Benefit PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aurify Brands’s complete investors history, request access »

Aurify Brands Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Blanket (New York) 14-Apr-2022 0000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
meez 23-Dec-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
Maison Kayser USA 02-Nov-2020 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
Le Pain Quotidien (US Operations) 30-Jun-2020 0000000000 000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
Fields Good Chicken 01-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Aurify Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fields Good Chicken Restaurants and Bars New York, NY 0000
To view Aurify Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Aurify Brands FAQs

  • When was Aurify Brands founded?

    Aurify Brands was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Aurify Brands?

    John Rigos is the founder of Aurify Brands.

  • Who is the CEO of Aurify Brands?

    John Rigos and Andrew Stern are the CEOs of Aurify Brands.

  • Where is Aurify Brands headquartered?

    Aurify Brands is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Aurify Brands?

    Aurify Brands has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Aurify Brands in?

    Aurify Brands’s primary industry is Restaurants and Bars.

  • Is Aurify Brands a private or public company?

    Aurify Brands is a Private company.

  • What is Aurify Brands’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aurify Brands is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aurify Brands raised over time?

    Aurify Brands has raised $22.5M.

  • Who are Aurify Brands’s investors?

    Christopher Ahearn, Eldridge Industries, Magnolia Ventures (New York), and Security Benefit have invested in Aurify Brands.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »