Relevant Solutions (Texas) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 11

Relevant Solutions (Texas) General Information

Description

Provider of industrial controls and automation equipment intended for combustion and fuel-fired equipment. The company's product and service offerings include a broad portfolio of products, field and shop services, rental equipment as well as fully integrated engineering, assembly and packaging capabilities primarily serving energy, industrial, chemical and commercial markets by assisting them with specialized and customized products as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LKCM Distribution Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 9750 West Sam Houston Parkway North
  • Suite 190
  • Houston, TX 77064
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relevant Solutions (Texas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of industrial controls and automation equipment intended for combustion and fuel-fired equipment. The company's
Distributors/Wholesale
Houston, TX
400 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
0000000000000000000000
San Jose, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporation San Jose, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Patents

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10480980-B2 Human machine interface for a remote terminal unit Active 13-Jun-2016 0000000000 0
US-20170356780-A1 Human machine interface for a remote terminal unit Granted 13-Jun-2016 0000000000 0
US-20200088559-A1 Human machine interface for a remote terminal unit Pending 13-Jun-2016 G01F15/068

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Carte Chief Executive Officer
Mark Shedd President
Allison Swanson General Manager Arizona/New Mexico Operations
Jonathan Ryan Chief Information Officer
John Wilson Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 LKCM Headwater Investments Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Director & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member & Director 000 0000
00000 0000 LKCM Headwater Investments Board Member 000 0000
0. 00000 00000000 00.0 Relevant Solutions (Texas) Board Member & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relevant Solutions (Texas)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000 20-Apr-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
0000000 00000 26-Aug-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
0000000 00000 26-Jan-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
000 & 000 000 01-Jun-2014 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Thermal & Mechanical Equipment 23-Dec-2013 Buyout/LBO 0000 Machinery (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Relevant Solutions (Texas) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Switch Filtration Industrial Supplies and Parts Houston, TX 2012
0000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Dallas, TX 0000
000 & 000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Hellertown, PA 0000
To view Relevant Solutions (Texas)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »