AddEaton by Numalliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 3

AddEaton by Numalliance General Information

Description

Operator of a global manufacturing technology company intended to provide manufacturers the world over with efficient, and safe equipment, systems and technologies. The company's manufacturing technology includes tube manipulation equipment, tooling, CNC tube benders, tube end formers, muffler manufacturing equipment and precision tooling equipment which enables manufacturers to create a sustained and seamless impact.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Addison Machine Tools, Addition Manufacturing Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1637 Kingsview Drive
  • Lebanon, OH 45036
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AddEaton by Numalliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AddEaton by Numalliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AddEaton by Numalliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AddEaton by Numalliance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AddEaton by Numalliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AddEaton by Numalliance Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Eaton Leonard 23-Sep-2014 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Eagle Precision Technologies 17-Mar-2009 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Mechtron Innovations (Bend Tooling Division) 08-Jan-2007 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 000 00000
To view AddEaton by Numalliance’s complete investments history, request access »

AddEaton by Numalliance FAQs

  • When was AddEaton by Numalliance founded?

    AddEaton by Numalliance was founded in 1956.

  • Who is the founder of AddEaton by Numalliance?

    Eddie Addison is the founder of AddEaton by Numalliance.

  • Where is AddEaton by Numalliance headquartered?

    AddEaton by Numalliance is headquartered in Lebanon, OH.

  • What is the size of AddEaton by Numalliance?

    AddEaton by Numalliance has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is AddEaton by Numalliance in?

    AddEaton by Numalliance’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is AddEaton by Numalliance a private or public company?

    AddEaton by Numalliance is a Private company.

  • What is AddEaton by Numalliance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AddEaton by Numalliance is 000000.

  • Who are AddEaton by Numalliance’s investors?

    Albion Investors, Isleworth Capital Partners, Mercantile Capital Partners, and William Harris Investors have invested in AddEaton by Numalliance.

  • When was AddEaton by Numalliance acquired?

    AddEaton by Numalliance was acquired on 31-Jan-2020.

  • Who acquired AddEaton by Numalliance?

    AddEaton by Numalliance was acquired by Numalliance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »