Albion Investors Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Asset Manager

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 15

  • Exits
  • 11

Exits

Albion Investors General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1995, Albion Investors is an asset manager based in New York, New York. The firm specializes in leveraged buyouts, recapitalization, distressed, and growth equity investments.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Albion Alliance
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Asset Manager
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 501 Madison Avenue
  • Suite 701
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Albion Investors Investments (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Eaton Leonard 23-Sep-2014 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
Graphic Tool 01-Feb-2014 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Out of Business
S.I. Jacobson Manufacturing 31-Dec-2012 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue
AddEaton by Numalliance 29-Mar-2010 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
North American Propane 11-Feb-2008 Later Stage VC 00000 Gas Utilities Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Albion Investors Exits (11)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Artone 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
S.I. Jacobson Manufacturing 01-Sep-2020 000000000000000000
AddEaton by Numalliance 01-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
Graphic Tool 01-Apr-2018 000 00 00000000
Rimrock (Lubrication System Manufacturer) 03-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 11 exits. Get the full list »

Albion Investors Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Albion Investors Management, Team & Partners (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Basil Livanos Managing Director New York, NY
Charles Gonzalez Managing Director New York, NY
Alastair Tedford Co-Founder and Managing Partner New York, NY
Mark Arnold Co-Founder and Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Edina Leiher Chief Compliance Officer & Vice President New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »