KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KDA

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.07

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) General Information

Description

KDA Group Inc provides solutions and services to the Canadian pharmaceutical market. The company's operating segments include Pharmacy Services; Pharmaceutical Solutions and Technology. It generates maximum revenue from the Pharmacy Services segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlliancePharma
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1351, rue Notre-Dame East
  • Suite 300
  • Thetford Mines, Quebec G6G 0G5
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.14 $10.4M 148M 30.5K -$0.02

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2022 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 24,004 26,862 22,295
Revenue 21,030 19,102 17,003 17,441
EBITDA (516) 656 (860) (4,394)
Net Income (2,700) 440 (3,201) (6,432)
Total Assets 20,182 17,790 14,861 12,233
Total Debt 9,863 7,097 4,593 7,049
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Lemieux Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Pierre Monet Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Jean-Pierre Robert Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Isabelle Begin Board Member & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Board Member & Executive Vice President 000 0000
000000 00000000 KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 28-Oct-2018 0000000000 Drug Discovery 0000 0000
000000 0.0.0. 19-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.00 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
000000000 19-Aug-2016 0000000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals 0000 0000
000-0-000000 01-Jun-2016 0000000000 00000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
Elitis Pharma 01-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CanNorth Medic Drug Discovery Canada
000000 0.0.0. Other Commercial Services Sainte-Julie, Canada
To view KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 19-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000 00000 (0000000
To view KDA Group (Pharmaceutical Products)’s complete exits history, request access »