DIW Instandhaltung Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

DIW Instandhaltung General Information

Description

Provider of facility management services. The company offers a range of services for operating and managing your sites and technical facilities, which includes technical services for buildings and production facilities - tailor-made for individual needs and situation, with local branches and for a wide range of industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deutsche Industriewartung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 80 03 66
  • 70503 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DIW Instandhaltung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIW Instandhaltung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DIW Instandhaltung Patents

DIW Instandhaltung Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-10349843-B3 Cleaning process, for drum-shaped filter, involves coarse cleaning under pressure and ultrasonic treatment in bath Expired - Fee Related 25-Oct-2003 000000000
DE-10349842-A1 Steam cleaning cylindrical industrial wire gauze oil filter comprises coarse cleaning by pressurised steam or hot water jet medium, and placing in chemical treatment bath in which it is subject to ultrasonic cleaning Withdrawn 25-Oct-2003 00000000 0
DE-19830397-A1 Device and method for cleaning vulcanization molds Withdrawn 08-Jul-1998 B29C33/72 0

DIW Instandhaltung Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Hanauer Geschäftsführung
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DIW Instandhaltung Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DIW Instandhaltung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DIW Instandhaltung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial