Evotix Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 125

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

Evotix General Information

Description

Developer of configurable health and safety software intended to improve risk analysis and make health and safety investigations easier. The company offers a highly configurable platform to manage, record and report on health, safety and compliance, thereby delivering safe, nurturing and compliant workplaces with health and safety legislation and standards of quality practice.

Contact Information

Website
www.evotix.com
Formerly Known As
SHE Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 51 Eastcheap
  • London EC3M 1DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evotix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evotix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evotix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of configurable health and safety software intended to improve risk analysis and make health and safety invest
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
125 As of 2023
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
00000000000000000000
Mason, OH
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Evotix Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EcoOnline Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
Benchmark Gensuite Private Equity-Backed Mason, OH 000 0000000 0000
Cority Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
Intelex Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000&0 00000
VelocityEHS Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

Evotix Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Elson Chief Executive Officer
Peter Rooken-Smith Chief Financial Officer
Kimberly Baker Chief Operating Officer
Jim Rea Chief Technology Officer
Joe Harmon Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Evotix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evotix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evotix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evotix Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
StoryShare 13-Jul-2021 0000000000 00.000 Educational Software 0000000 0
Mobile Safety Solutions 12-Aug-2014 Merger/Acquisition Application Software 00000 000
To view Evotix’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Evotix FAQs

  • When was Evotix founded?

    Evotix was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Evotix?

    Matthew Elson is the CEO of Evotix.

  • Where is Evotix headquartered?

    Evotix is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Evotix?

    Evotix has 125 total employees.

  • What industry is Evotix in?

    Evotix’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Evotix a private or public company?

    Evotix is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Evotix?

    The current valuation of Evotix is 00000.

  • What is Evotix’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Evotix is 00000.

  • How much funding has Evotix raised over time?

    Evotix has raised $25.7M.

  • Who are Evotix’s investors?

    Frog Capital, MPE investments, Mercia Asset Management, NVM Private Equity, and SVB Financial Group are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Evotix.

  • Who are Evotix’s competitors?

    EcoOnline, Benchmark Gensuite, Cority, Intelex Technologies, and VelocityEHS are some of the 24 competitors of Evotix.

  • When was Evotix acquired?

    Evotix was acquired on 27-Apr-2023.

  • Who acquired Evotix?

    Evotix was acquired by SAI360.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »