Crowd Media Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 121

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CM8

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Crowd Media Holdings General Information

Description

Crowd Media Holdings Ltd is engaged in the sale of information, entertainment, content and utility services for mobile phones and tablets. The operating business segments are, The Mobile Content-Subscription is a broad content segment offering products such as mobile security, games and video portals via an m-payments network. The Crowd Media segment works with brands and digital influencers to provide social media marketing, digital influencer advertising, commerce platform, and third-party affiliate revenues. The Crowd Media segment operated as an agency, working with brands and digital influencers to provide social media marketing, digital influencer advertising and third party affiliate services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crowd Mobile
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 95B Piet Heinkade
  • 1019 GM Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crowd Media Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.04 $9.4M 720M 1.74M

Crowd Media Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 21,126 9,066 8,834 3,468
Revenue 5,238 11,039 17,102
EBITDA (954) (718) (3,995)
Net Income (4,649) (1,282) (3,429)
Total Assets 7,397 8,324 6,274
Total Debt 1,644 3,816 2,095
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Crowd Media Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowd Media Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowd Media Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Idan Schmorak Chief Executive Officer
Melanie Mouldenhauer Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Domenic Carosa Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
Robert Quandt Board Member & Executive Director
Steven Schapera Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crowd Media Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Domenic Carosa Crowd Media Holdings Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Melanie Mouldenhauer Crowd Media Holdings Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Quandt Self Board Member & Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Crowd Media Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crowd Media Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crowd Media Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crowd Media Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 03-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software 000000 00
0000000-0000 01-Nov-2020 00000 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
0 00 0000 27-Oct-2020 0000000000 00.000 Internet Software 0000000 0
00000 0000000 08-Oct-2015 0000000000 000.00 Other Communications and Networking 0000000 0
63336 17-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Crowd Media Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Track Concepts Other Communications and Networking Amsterdam, Netherlands 2010
00000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Crowd Media Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »