63336 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

63336 General Information

Description

Developer of mobile application designed to provide question and answer text service.

Contact Information

Website
www.63336.com
Formerly Known As
AQA 63336, IssueBits
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Suite 10-11
  • 28-32 Wellington Road
  • London NW8 9SP
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

63336 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 63336‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

63336 Patents

63336 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201004783-D0 Pc alerts Inactive 23-Mar-2010

63336 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 63336‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

63336 FAQs

  • When was 63336 founded?

    63336 was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of 63336?

    Paul Cockerton is the founder of 63336.

  • Where is 63336 headquartered?

    63336 is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is 63336 in?

    63336’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is 63336 a private or public company?

    63336 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of 63336?

    The current valuation of 63336 is 00000.

  • What is 63336’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 63336 is 00000.

  • Who are 63336’s investors?

    Global AQA has invested in 63336.

  • When was 63336 acquired?

    63336 was acquired on 17-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired 63336?

    63336 was acquired by Unith.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »