The Pan Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11,068

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PAN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.90

  • (As of Monday Closing)

The Pan Group General Information

Description

The PAN Group Joint Stock Company is engaged in the provision of agricultural services. Its segments include Agriculture, Food, Cleaning services and others. Its product profile in Food sector includes BON AMI Cookies, FUNNUTZ cashew nut, Probiotics gummy HURO and other products such as Paste chocolate with mint, butter and cashew core, Lobaka bread with rice, butter, and milk flavors. The company's agricultural products include Rice seeds, Corn seeds, vegetable and fruit seeds, It generates a majority of its revenue from Agriculture and Food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pan Pacific Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Horticulture
Stock Exchange
STC
Primary Office
  • ICON4 Tower, 243A De La Thanh Street
  • 15th Floor
  • Hanoi, Dong Da
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Pan Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.90 $0.89 $0.83 - $1.89 $185M 209M 1.81M $0.07

The Pan Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 462,123 525,110 443,821 307,088
Revenue 460,300 397,892 353,343 331,378
EBITDA 48,805 40,409 33,746 38,355
Net Income 15,821 12,741 7,988 10,916
Total Assets 664,721 659,669 485,205 458,010
Total Debt 249,131 219,089 163,452 131,441
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

The Pan Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Pan Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Pan Group Patents

The Pan Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2339488-A Ball game apparatus Abandoned 05-Oct-1987 00000000000
US-4993709-A Ball game apparatus Expired - Fee Related 05-Oct-1987 00000000000 00
EP-0311001-A2 Ball game apparatus Withdrawn 05-Oct-1987 00000000000 0
EP-0311001-A3 Ball game apparatus Withdrawn 05-Oct-1987 A63B24/0021 0

The Pan Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tra My Nguyen Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairwoman
Hanh-Linh Nguyen Chief Financial Officer, Pan Food JSC, Chief Rep of HCMC Office & DCEO of Bibica Jsc
Nguyen Anh Ph.D Director, Research & Development
Vu Lan Anh Group Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Pan Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 000 The Pan Group Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 The Asian Entrepreneur Legacy Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 The Pan Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

The Pan Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Pan Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Pan Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Pan Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 11-Nov-2019 0000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 00
000000 02-Sep-2017 0000000000 Food Products
0000 00 0000 30-Jul-2015 000000000 Food Products
0000 00 0000 15-May-2015 0000000000 Food Products
BIBICA 14-May-2015 PIPE 00.000 Food Products 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

The Pan Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BIBICA Food Products Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 1999
0000 00 0000 00000 Food Products Tan An, Vietnam 0000
000000 00000 00000 Specialty Retail Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
To view The Pan Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »