Dorval Asset Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Dorval Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services catering to the financial industry. The company specializes in fund management, international diversified management, European flexible management, environmental action management and other investment services, thereby providing in-depth analysis and a detailed understanding of the economic environment and financial markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorval Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 1 rue de Gramont
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorval Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorval Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dorval Asset Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Francois Baralon Chief Executive Officer
Louis Bert Deputy CEO & Co-Chief Investment Officer
Stéphane Furet Deputy CEO & Co-Chief Investment Officer
To view Dorval Asset Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dorval Asset Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dorval Asset Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Micropole 24-Feb-2017 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Dorval Asset Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Dorval Asset Management FAQs

  • When was Dorval Asset Management founded?

    Dorval Asset Management was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the CEO of Dorval Asset Management?

    Jean-Francois Baralon is the CEO of Dorval Asset Management.

  • Where is Dorval Asset Management headquartered?

    Dorval Asset Management is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Dorval Asset Management?

    Dorval Asset Management has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Dorval Asset Management in?

    Dorval Asset Management’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Dorval Asset Management a private or public company?

    Dorval Asset Management is a Private company.

  • What is Dorval Asset Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dorval Asset Management is 000000.

  • When was Dorval Asset Management acquired?

    Dorval Asset Management was acquired on 09-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Dorval Asset Management?

    Dorval Asset Management was acquired by Natixis Investment Managers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »