Micropole Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MUN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10

  • Share Price
  • $1.25

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Micropole General Information

Description

Micropole is a consulting and engineering company. It is a computer services group engaged in decision-making information systems and Internet applications. The company provides consulting, engineering and training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Micropole-Univers
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 91-95 rue Carnot
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micropole Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.25 $1.25 $1.08 - $1.59 $34.9M 28M 20.5K $0.12

Micropole Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 49,774 49,774 60,348 75,296
Revenue 144,379 144,379 126,542 129,025
EBITDA 9,715 9,715 6,944 8,947
Net Income 3,411 3,411 (160) 2,634
Total Assets 158,386 158,386 173,388 156,827
Total Debt 35,465 35,465 42,323 42,446
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Micropole Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micropole‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micropole Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Poyau Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Thierry Létoffé Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Yves Colinet Managing Partner, Databoost'r
Nicolas Rebours Director, Finance & Administration
Tiana Ravel Head, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Micropole Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Micropole Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micropole‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micropole Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 17-Mar-2021 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000000
000000 24-Oct-2016 0000000000 Application Software
00000 0000000 17-Dec-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000 04-Jun-2012 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Easteq 21-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Micropole Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 22-Mar-2004 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Micropole’s complete exits history, request access »