Invoke Luxembourg Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Invoke Luxembourg General Information

Description

Developer of regulatory reporting software designed for the banking industry in Strassen, Luxembourg. The company develops and distributes regulatory reporting software for the banking sector, providing stringent regulatory requirements for a wide range of financial institutions in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conceptware, Micropole-Univers Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 153-155B, rue du Kiem
  • Strassen, 8030
  • Luxembourg

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Invoke Luxembourg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invoke Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invoke Luxembourg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Invoke Luxembourg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invoke Luxembourg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Invoke Luxembourg FAQs

  • When was Invoke Luxembourg founded?

    Invoke Luxembourg was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Invoke Luxembourg headquartered?

    Invoke Luxembourg is headquartered in Strassen, Luxembourg.

  • What is the size of Invoke Luxembourg?

    Invoke Luxembourg has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is Invoke Luxembourg in?

    Invoke Luxembourg’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Invoke Luxembourg a private or public company?

    Invoke Luxembourg is a Private company.

  • What is Invoke Luxembourg’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Invoke Luxembourg is 000000.

  • Who are Invoke Luxembourg’s investors?

    Micropole has invested in Invoke Luxembourg.

  • When was Invoke Luxembourg acquired?

    Invoke Luxembourg was acquired on 07-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Invoke Luxembourg?

    Invoke Luxembourg was acquired by Invoke (Paris).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »