On-Site Analysis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 436

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

On-Site Analysis General Information

Description

Manufacturer and researcher of automated fluids analysis hardware and software technologies. The company offers diagnostic testing equipment and proprietary software for analyzing oil, other lubricants and coolants. It also offers installation, training, maintenance and cleaning, diagnostic testing and ongoing technical support services to automotive sector, transportation and agricultural equipment sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Technovations Inc., Top Source Technologies Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Distributors/Wholesale
Corporate Office
  • 7108 Fairway Drive
  • Suite 130
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

On-Site Analysis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On-Site Analysis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

On-Site Analysis Patents

On-Site Analysis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060192122-A1 Apparatus and method for measuring fuel dilution of lubricant Inactive 28-Feb-2005 00000000000 00
EP-1105710-A2 On-site analyzer Active 14-Aug-1998 000000000 0
EP-1105710-A4 On-site analyzer Active 14-Aug-1998 000000000
EP-1105710-B1 Method of normalizing the spectrum intensity measured by optical emission spectrometry Inactive 14-Aug-1998 000000000 0
EP-0993612-B2 Method and apparatus for marking and identifying liquids Inactive 30-Jun-1997 C10L1/14 0
To view On-Site Analysis’s complete patent history, request access »

On-Site Analysis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

On-Site Analysis FAQs

  • When was On-Site Analysis founded?

    On-Site Analysis was founded in 1987.

  • Where is On-Site Analysis headquartered?

    On-Site Analysis is headquartered in Palm Beach Gardens, FL.

  • What is the size of On-Site Analysis?

    On-Site Analysis has 436 total employees.

  • What industry is On-Site Analysis in?

    On-Site Analysis’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is On-Site Analysis a private or public company?

    On-Site Analysis is a Private company.

  • What is On-Site Analysis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for On-Site Analysis is 000000.

  • When was On-Site Analysis acquired?

    On-Site Analysis was acquired on 28-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired On-Site Analysis?

    On-Site Analysis was acquired by Spectro Scientific.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »