Agrifinancial Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Agrifinancial General Information

Description

Provider of financing services for the Canadian agricultural sector. The company offers equipment leasing and lending products specifically for farmers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canadian Cooperative Agricultural Financial Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Corporate Office
  • 444 Saint Mary Avenue
  • Suite 1505
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba MB R3C 3T1
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrifinancial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrifinancial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrifinancial Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agrifinancial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrifinancial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrifinancial Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Lazar Equipment 00000 0000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Agrifinancial’s complete investments history, request access »

Agrifinancial FAQs

  • When was Agrifinancial founded?

    Agrifinancial was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Agrifinancial headquartered?

    Agrifinancial is headquartered in Winnipeg, Canada.

  • What is the size of Agrifinancial?

    Agrifinancial has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Agrifinancial in?

    Agrifinancial’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Agrifinancial a private or public company?

    Agrifinancial is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Agrifinancial?

    The current valuation of Agrifinancial is 0000.

  • What is Agrifinancial’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agrifinancial is 000000.

  • How much funding has Agrifinancial raised over time?

    Agrifinancial has raised $89M.

  • Who are Agrifinancial’s investors?

    Crosswinds Holdings and Total Strategy have invested in Agrifinancial.

  • When was Agrifinancial acquired?

    Agrifinancial was acquired on 02-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired Agrifinancial?

    Agrifinancial was acquired by Western Financial Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »