Suntron Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 2

Suntron General Information

Description

Provider of vertically integrated electronics manufacturing services. The company offers design and engineering, prototype manufacturing, materials and supply chain management, cable and harness assembly, printed circuit board assembly and testing, electronic interconnect assemblies, sub assemblies, full systems integration, quality control, and after-market repair and warranty services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K Tec Electronics, EFTC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2401 West Grandview Road
  • Phoenix, AZ 85023
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suntron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suntron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suntron Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suntron Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suntron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suntron Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Trilogic Systems 03-Jun-2003 0000000000 000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
K*TEC Electronics Holding 28-Feb-2002 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Hardware
To view Suntron’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »