DingIt.TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.3M

  • Investors
  • 1

DingIt.TV General Information

Description

Provider of a live-stream broadcasting platform intended to offer on-demand live streams of games, sports, events, and TV shows. The company's platform hosts a dedicated eSports channel featuring events from around the world and provides advertising management services where video adverts can be placed during organic breaks of the live-streamed content, enabling content creators to get access to dedicated and passionate young audiences and viewers to live stream various events on a global scale from the comfort of their devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.dingit.tv
Formerly Known As
Itmedia Group, Next Level Media Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 15 Percy Street
  • London W1T 1DS
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DingIt.TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 16-Sep-2015 $2.3M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-Feb-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DingIt.TV’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DingIt.TV Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Custom Preferred 000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Custom Preferred 0,000 00.000000 0000.0 0000.0 00 0000.0 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 204 $0.010000 $741.97 $741.97 1x $741.97 1.69%
Ordinary 64 $0.010000 $774.26 $774.26 1x $774.26 0.53%
To view DingIt.TV’s complete cap table history, request access »

DingIt.TV Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a live-stream broadcasting platform intended to offer on-demand live streams of games, sports, events, and T
Entertainment Software
London, United Kingdom
5 As of 2022
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
0000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
0000000000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DingIt.TV Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Livestream Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Wuhan, China 0000 00.000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

DingIt.TV Patents

DingIt.TV Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201607644-D0 Data delivery system and method Inactive 02-May-2016 0000000000
US-20170318356-A1 Data delivery system and method Inactive 02-May-2016 0000000000
GB-2549943-A Data delivery system and method Inactive 02-May-2016 00000000000 0
GB-2524875-B System and method for providing enhanced walkthroughs Inactive 17-Feb-2014 000000000 0
GB-201502320-D0 System and method for providing enhanced walkthroughs Active 17-Feb-2014 A63F13/00
To view DingIt.TV’s complete patent history, request access »

DingIt.TV Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hain Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Max Maxim Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

DingIt.TV Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Townsley DingIt.TV Board Member 000 0000
David Archer DingIt.TV Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

DingIt.TV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DingIt.TV Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Black Green Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DingIt.TV’s complete investors history, request access »