MooreCo

MooreCo Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Private
Employees 140
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 1

MooreCo General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of business Supplies and Equipment. The company's products include technology support equipment, dry erase boards and audio-visual furniture for the educational and commercial office markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Balt and Best-Rite, Balt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 2885 Lorraine Avenue
  • Temple, TX 76501
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MooreCo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MooreCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MooreCo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Moore Chief Executive Officer & President
Russell Chupik Chief Financial Officer
Dan Sheard Director of Sales Contract Division & Key Account Manager
Lorraine Moore Founder & Board Member
Jonathan Vogelsang National Manager, Sales

MooreCo Board Members (2)

To view MooreCo‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 MooreCo Founder & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

MooreCo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MooreCo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MooreCo Investments (1)

To view MooreCo‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 08-Nov-2016 0000000000 Home Furnishings 0000000 00000