Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TCW Direct Lending

2001 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment management services intended to enhance clients' wealth. The company provides senior secured loans to middle market companies, equity strategies, managed accounts, asset allocation, alternative strategies and institutional strategy services and consulting.

Formerly Known As
SSF, Special Situations Fund Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 865 South Figueroa Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Los Angeles, CA 90017
  • United States

+1 (213) 000-0000

TCW Direct Lending Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCW Direct Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCW Direct Lending Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TCW Direct Lending‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TCW Direct Lending Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Miller Group Managing Director
James Bold Managing Director
James Synborski Managing Director
Mark Gertzof Managing Director
Michael Coster Managing Director

8 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 23 executives. Get the full list »