Bennetts Motorcycling Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 186

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bennetts Motorcycling Services General Information

Description

Provider of motorcycle insurance in the United Kingdom. The company offers insurance products, motorcycle knowledge, related awareness and rewards through customer engagement activities for motorcyclists, providing a wide variety of schemes that ensure customers receive the best possible price for their insurance needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enbrosun Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Parent Company
Right Choice Holdings
Corporate Office
  • The Saga Building
  • Middelburg Square
  • Folkestone CT20 1AZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bennetts Motorcycling Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of motorcycle insurance in the United Kingdom. The company offers insurance products, motorcycle knowledge, rel
Automotive Insurance
Folkestone, United Kingdom
186 As of 2021
000000&0

000000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
000000000 0000000
Salford, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swinton Group Private Equity-Backed Salford, United Kingdom 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Patents

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2001293516-A1 Authoring system Inactive 09-Oct-2000
GB-8404026-D0 Eating aids Pending 16-Feb-1984
US-3801727-A Composite electrical transformer housing Inactive 25-Sep-1972 0000000000 0
ES-150257-Y Recreational device. Inactive 27-Jan-1968 000000000
US-3092711-A Manufacture of honeycomb core Inactive 08-Sep-1958 B23K11/0093 0
To view Bennetts Motorcycling Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Chaney Managing Director & Board Member
To view Bennetts Motorcycling Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Bennetts Motorcycling Services Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bennetts Motorcycling Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bennetts Motorcycling Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »