ServiceTec Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 196

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ServiceTec General Information

Description

Provider of information technology infrastructure support services based in Letchworth Garden City, England. The company manages, supports and maintains airline and airport systems and provides managed IT systems support and services including managed services for hardware, software, desktops and servers and operating systems, enabling airline clients to manage information technology-related operations with ease.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AHIM Services, SHELFCO (NO. 2895)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • The Spirella Building
  • Letchworth Garden City SG6 4ET
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01462 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ServiceTec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ServiceTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ServiceTec Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Ison Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Bryan Mills Director
Martin Thornhill Director of Finance and Interim Group Finance Director
John Reynolds Global Operations Director
Lynne Harrison Executive Vice President, Americas
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

ServiceTec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Nabarro Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 ServiceTec Executive Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view ServiceTec’s complete board members history, request access »

ServiceTec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ServiceTec Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ServiceTec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ServiceTec FAQs

  • When was ServiceTec founded?

    ServiceTec was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of ServiceTec?

    David Ison and Andy Anderson are the founders of ServiceTec.

  • Who is the CEO of ServiceTec?

    David Ison is the CEO of ServiceTec.

  • Where is ServiceTec headquartered?

    ServiceTec is headquartered in Letchworth Garden City, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ServiceTec?

    ServiceTec has 196 total employees.

  • What industry is ServiceTec in?

    ServiceTec’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is ServiceTec a private or public company?

    ServiceTec is a Private company.

  • What is ServiceTec’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ServiceTec is 000000.

  • Who are ServiceTec’s investors?

    Charterhouse Capital Partners and Intermediate Capital Group have invested in ServiceTec.

  • When was ServiceTec acquired?

    ServiceTec was acquired on 08-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired ServiceTec?

    ServiceTec was acquired by Unity Technology Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »