Westbury Street Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 24,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 8

Westbury Street Holdings General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a holding company based in Reading, England. The company's brands operate in the food services and hospitality sectors through a chef-led model, enabling its clients with foods made from locally sourced ingredients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westbury Street Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Corporate Office
  • The Waterfront, 300 Thames Valley Park Drive
  • Reading
  • Berkshire RG6 1PT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westbury Street Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westbury Street Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westbury Street Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alastair Storey Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Wood Managing Director
Marc Bradley Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Westbury Street Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Westbury Street Holdings Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 00000000 Westbury Street Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Westbury Street Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Westbury Street Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Westbury Street Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westbury Street Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westbury Street Holdings Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rothesay Rooms 03-Feb-2023 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 000000 00
Meyers ApS 22-Dec-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Notes Coffee Roasters & Bar 02-Nov-2022 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 0000 0000
Somerset Larder 06-Dec-2021 0000000000 Food Products 0000 0000
Bartlett Mitchell 28-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments. Get the full list »

Westbury Street Holdings Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rothesay Rooms Restaurants and Bars Ballater, United Kingdom 2015
Somerset Larder Food Products Bridgwater, United Kingdom 0000
Notes Coffee Roasters & Bar Restaurants and Bars London, United Kingdom 0000
Bartlett Mitchell Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
Searcy Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Reading, United Kingdom 0000
To view Westbury Street Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Westbury Street Holdings FAQs

  • When was Westbury Street Holdings founded?

    Westbury Street Holdings was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Westbury Street Holdings?

    Alastair Storey is the founder of Westbury Street Holdings.

  • Who is the CEO of Westbury Street Holdings?

    Alastair Storey is the CEO of Westbury Street Holdings.

  • Where is Westbury Street Holdings headquartered?

    Westbury Street Holdings is headquartered in Berkshire, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Westbury Street Holdings?

    Westbury Street Holdings has 24,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Westbury Street Holdings in?

    Westbury Street Holdings’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Westbury Street Holdings a private or public company?

    Westbury Street Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Westbury Street Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Westbury Street Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Westbury Street Holdings raised over time?

    Westbury Street Holdings has raised $31.7M.

  • Who are Westbury Street Holdings’s investors?

    Clayton, Dubilier & Rice has invested in Westbury Street Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »