The Genuine Dining Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 308
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

The Genuine Dining Co General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant chain. The company offers contract catering and other food services and hosts events at hotels and other venues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yes Dining, 'YES' DINING (LONDON) LIMITED, YES DINING LIMITED, YES' DINING UK (LONDON) LIMITED
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 7 Coldbath Square
  • London EC1R 4LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0844 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Genuine Dining Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Genuine Dining Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Genuine Dining Co Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a restaurant chain. The company offers contract catering and other food services and hosts events at hotels
Restaurants and Bars
London, United Kingdom
308 As of 2016
000000000000

0000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Genuine Dining Co Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rhubarb Food Design Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

The Genuine Dining Co Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Ross Chief Financial Officer
Chris Mitchell Managing Director & Board Member
To view The Genuine Dining Co’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Genuine Dining Co Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 The Genuine Dining Co Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view The Genuine Dining Co’s complete board members history, request access »

The Genuine Dining Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Genuine Dining Co Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Genuine Dining Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Genuine Dining Co Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 26-Apr-2017 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000 00000000
To view The Genuine Dining Co’s complete investments history, request access »

The Genuine Dining Co Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Restaurants and Bars London, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Genuine Dining Co’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »