Verato Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Verato General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based matching platform intended to link and match identities across disparate sources with accuracy. The company's platform leverages a self-learning database of U.S. identities as a reference or universal answer key, enabling clients to deliver better healthcare with help of the cloud-based software that is less expensive, faster to implement and more scalable than traditional matching technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.verato.com
Formerly Known As
Araxid Prime
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1751 Pinnacle Drive
  • Suite 1700
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verato Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 07-Jan-2019 $10M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 06-Feb-2017 000.00 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jan-2015 $12.5M $12.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Verato’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Verato Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 18,117,001 $0.000100 6% $0.69 $0.69 1x $0.69 29.54%
To view Verato’s complete cap table history, request access »

Verato Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based matching platform intended to link and match identities across disparate sources with accurac
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
McLean, VA
108 As of 2021
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Verato Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reltio Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Corporation Aalborg, Denmark 00
000000000 (000 000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, MA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Verato’s complete competitors history, request access »

Verato Patents

Verato Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160112208-A1 System and method for providing consent management Granted 16-Oct-2014 0000000000 00
US-9621357-B2 System and method for providing consent management Active 16-Oct-2014 0000000000 00
US-9705870-B2 System and methods for exchanging identity information among independent enterprises Active 10-Jan-2014 00000000000
US-20160119341-A1 System and methods for exchanging identity information among independent enterprises Granted 10-Jan-2014 00000000000 0
US-9699160-B2 System and methods for exchanging identity information among independent enterprises which may include person enabled correlation Active 10-Jan-2014 G06F21/6245
To view Verato’s complete patent history, request access »

Verato Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Ritchey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Isaac He Chief Financial Officer
James McLean Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Credit Information Solutions
Luis Orozco Chief Technology Officer
Mark Erwich Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verato Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Arun Gupta Columbia Capital Board Member 000 0000
Clay Ritchey Verato Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Evan DeCorte Columbia Capital Board Member 000 0000
Kent Bennett Bessemer Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Mark LaRow Verato Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Verato Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verato Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Heron Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
California Health Care Foundation Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbia Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Verato’s complete investors history, request access »