ConsumerDirect Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 110

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • (Announced)

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $404K

ConsumerDirect General Information

Description

Developer of an online SaaS platform intended to help people get approved for better loan rates, amounts, and terms. The service provides subscribers with interactive credit score tools and action buttons direct to financial institutions reducing complexity, cost, and time to achieve a calculated future credit score target, enabling users to avail of a single platform for their credit, money, and privacy needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pathwaydata, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 16795 Von Karman Avenue
  • Suite 230
  • Irvine, CA 92606
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConsumerDirect Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 15-Dec-2023 $404K 000.00 Announced Profitable
1. Debt - General 01-Oct-2021 0000 0000 Completed Profitable
To view ConsumerDirect’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ConsumerDirect Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online SaaS platform intended to help people get approved for better loan rates, amounts, and terms. The
Financial Software
Irvine, CA
110 As of 2024
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 000000000 0000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
00000 000000000 0000
Oakland, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ConsumerDirect Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Credit Sesame Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
Credit Karma Formerly VC-backed Oakland, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Finn AI Formerly VC-backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
Equifax Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
TransUnion Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

ConsumerDirect Patents

ConsumerDirect Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8285613-B1 System and method for managing consumer information Active 16-Dec-2004 000000000 00
US-7818228-B1 System and method for managing consumer information Active 16-Dec-2004 000000000 00
US-7877304-B1 System and method for managing consumer information Active 16-Dec-2004 G06Q40/02 00

ConsumerDirect Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Coulter Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Product Officer & Chairman
Brian Eaves Chief Financial Officer
Mee Pineda Chief Operating Officer
Chris Peery Chief Technology Officer
Vannak Payabyab Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

ConsumerDirect Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Coulter ConsumerDirect Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Product Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Eric Taylor Self Board Member 000 0000
Jimena Cortez Self Board Member 000 0000
Rachelle Alexander ConsumerDirect Vice President of Customer Service, Secretary & Board Member 000 0000
To view ConsumerDirect’s complete board members history, request access »

ConsumerDirect Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ConsumerDirect FAQs

  • When was ConsumerDirect founded?

    ConsumerDirect was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of ConsumerDirect?

    David Coulter is the founder of ConsumerDirect.

  • Who is the CEO of ConsumerDirect?

    David Coulter is the CEO of ConsumerDirect.

  • Where is ConsumerDirect headquartered?

    ConsumerDirect is headquartered in Irvine, CA.

  • What is the size of ConsumerDirect?

    ConsumerDirect has 110 total employees.

  • What industry is ConsumerDirect in?

    ConsumerDirect’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is ConsumerDirect a private or public company?

    ConsumerDirect is a Private company.

  • What is ConsumerDirect’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ConsumerDirect is 000000.

  • How much funding has ConsumerDirect raised over time?

    ConsumerDirect has raised $15.4M.

  • Who are ConsumerDirect’s competitors?

    Credit Sesame, Credit Karma, Finn AI, Equifax, and TransUnion are some of the 9 competitors of ConsumerDirect.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »