Kennedy Network Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kennedy Network Services General Information

Description

Provider of cable television services catering to the telecommunications industry. The company specializes in technical services, underground construction, and aerial construction, enabling clients to avail digital television services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kennedy Cablevision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 228 West Brazell Street
  • PO BOX 2059
  • Reidsville, GA 30453
  • United States
+1 (912) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kennedy Network Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kennedy Network Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kennedy Network Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Kennedy Jr. President & Senior Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kennedy Network Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kennedy Network Services FAQs

  • When was Kennedy Network Services founded?

    Kennedy Network Services was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Kennedy Network Services headquartered?

    Kennedy Network Services is headquartered in Reidsville, GA.

  • What is the size of Kennedy Network Services?

    Kennedy Network Services has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Kennedy Network Services in?

    Kennedy Network Services’s primary industry is Cable Service Providers.

  • Is Kennedy Network Services a private or public company?

    Kennedy Network Services is a Private company.

  • What is Kennedy Network Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kennedy Network Services is 000000.

  • When was Kennedy Network Services acquired?

    Kennedy Network Services was acquired on 13-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Kennedy Network Services?

    Kennedy Network Services was acquired by Hargray Communications Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »