950 K-CAP Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

950 K-CAP General Information

Description

Owner and operator of radio station. The business unit, called Classy 950, broadcasts a news & talk program and an adult-standards music format..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kmtx - AM 950
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • Helena, MT
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

950 K-CAP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 950 K-CAP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

950 K-CAP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 950 K-CAP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

950 K-CAP FAQs

  • When was 950 K-CAP founded?

    950 K-CAP was founded in 1976.

  • Where is 950 K-CAP headquartered?

    950 K-CAP is headquartered in Helena, MT.

  • What industry is 950 K-CAP in?

    950 K-CAP’s primary industry is Broadcasting, Radio and Television.

  • Is 950 K-CAP a private or public company?

    950 K-CAP is a Private company.

  • What is 950 K-CAP’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 950 K-CAP is 00000.

  • Who are 950 K-CAP’s investors?

    Montana Radio has invested in 950 K-CAP.

  • When was 950 K-CAP acquired?

    950 K-CAP was acquired on 03-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired 950 K-CAP?

    950 K-CAP was acquired by Cherry Creek Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »