CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 13,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana General Information

Description

Provider of catering services catering services in Italy. The company is engaged in providing catering and fetes for large events and special occasions for cafeterias, hotels and large retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cooperativa Albergo Mensa Spettacolo Turismo, Cooperativa Lavoro Albergo Mensa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Gestione Servizi Integrati
Corporate Office
  • Via Tosarelli, 318
  • 40055 Villanova di Castenaso
  • Italy
+39 051 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuliano Ampollini Direttore Operativo
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cheval Blanc Kantiner 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Marangoni (Food Products) 01-Jan-2015 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000
Asolo Hospital Service 01-Sep-2004 Joint Venture Specialized Finance
To view CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fo.Rest Soc. Cons. A R.L. Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Faenza, Italy 2022
I Praticelli Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure San Giuliano Terme, Italy 0000
Se.Ra Servizi Ristorazione Associati Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure San Pietro In Casale, Italy 0000
Matilde Ristorazione Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Castenaso, Italy 0000
Cheval Blanc Kantiner Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Hellerup, Denmark 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana FAQs

  • When was CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana founded?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana was founded in 1945.

  • Who is the founder of CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana?

    Gustavo Trombetti is the founder of CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana.

  • Where is CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana headquartered?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana is headquartered in Villanova di Castenaso, Italy.

  • What is the size of CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana has 13,000 total employees.

  • What industry is CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana in?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana’s primary industry is Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure.

  • Is CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana a private or public company?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana is a Private company.

  • What is CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana is 000000.

  • When was CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana acquired?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana was acquired on 08-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana?

    CAMST - La Ristorazione italiana was acquired by Gestione Servizi Integrati.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »