Synerlab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Synerlab General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical products and food supplements in Entzheim, France. The company specializes in the production and contract packaging of drugs, medical devices and food supplements that include dry pharmaceutical forms including capsules, tablets, powders, granules and liquid forms such as syrups and mixtures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BTT Laboratories
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Primary Office
  • 3, Rue du Tonnelier, Aéroparc 3
  • 67960 Entzheim
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synerlab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synerlab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synerlab Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of pharmaceutical products and food supplements in Entzheim, France. The company specializes in the production
Pharmaceuticals
Entzheim, France
1,000 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
000000000000000
Fontenay-Sous-Bois, France
0000 As of 0000
0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synerlab Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Private Equity-Backed Fontenay-Sous-Bois, France 0000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Synerlab Patents

Synerlab Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2363331-A1 Pharmaceutical and cosmetic excipients - comprising synthetic titanium silicate and a binder, giving controlled release of medicaments Granted 03-Sep-1976 0000000000

Synerlab Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Vielle President, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Eric Demargne Chief Information Officer
Patrick Thirion Director, Administrative and Financial
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Synerlab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synerlab Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synerlab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synerlab Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 18-Nov-2015 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
000000 12-Nov-2012 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
00000000 0é00 12-Nov-2012 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
0000000000 00 19-Apr-2010 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00
SOPHARTEX Laboratories 01-Jan-2004 Buyout/LBO Pharmaceuticals
To view Synerlab’s complete investments history, request access »