Synerlab Développement Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Synerlab Développement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solid dosage forms for pharmaceutical usage. The company expertises in pharmaceutical solid dose formulation and analytical drug development and offers a range of services from the initial drug development phase to industrial scale production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IDD-Tech Orleans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 rue Charles de Coulomb
  • CS 70002
  • 45077 Orléans
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synerlab Développement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synerlab Développement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synerlab Développement Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emmanuelle Brun Chief Executive Officer
To view Synerlab Développement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Synerlab Développement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial