Pivovary Lobkowicz Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 596

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 4

Pivovary Lobkowicz Group General Information

Description

Operator of a brewing group consisting a wide portfolio of beer brands. The operates seven regional breweries and produces various beers, including light beers, lagers, semi-dark beers, dark lagers, stronger beers, yeast beers, unfiltered beers, wheat beers, various ales, bock-type beers, flavored beers and non-alcoholic beers with a portfolio of 70 brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
K Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Hvězdova 1716/2b
  • Prague, 140 78
  • Czech Republic

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pivovary Lobkowicz Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivovary Lobkowicz Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pivovary Lobkowicz Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pivovary Lobkowicz Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pivovary Lobkowicz Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pivovary Lobkowicz Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 10-Dec-2014 000000000 Beverages
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2011 000000000 Beverages
0000000 00000 30-Jun-2008 0000000000 Beverages
Pivovar Jihlava 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Pivovary Lobkowicz Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pivovary Lobkowicz Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pivovar Rychtár Beverages Hlinsko, Czech Republic 1913
0000000 0000000 Beverages Jihlava, Czech Republic 0000
To view Pivovary Lobkowicz Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »