Harvest Energy (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Harvest Energy (UK) General Information

Description

Supplier and distributors of petroleum products catering to retail and commercial sectors. The company supplies petrol, diesel and biofuels through marine, airways and road.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Futura Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Transportation
Parent Company
State Oil
Corporate Office
  • Harvest House, Horizon Business Village
  • 1 Brooklands Road, Surrey
  • Weybridge KT13 0TJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01932 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harvest Energy (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Energy (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvest Energy (UK) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom O'Hara President
Geert Boden General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harvest Energy (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harvest Energy (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harvest Energy (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harvest Energy (UK) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Total Belgium (Zeebrugge Oil Terminal) 06-Oct-2020 000000000 Other Energy 00000 000
Braya Renewable Fuels 19-Oct-2006 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Energy Refining
To view Harvest Energy (UK)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Harvest Energy (UK) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Braya Renewable Fuels 19-Oct-2006 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000 (00
To view Harvest Energy (UK)’s complete exits history, request access »

Harvest Energy (UK) FAQs

  • When was Harvest Energy (UK) founded?

    Harvest Energy (UK) was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Harvest Energy (UK) headquartered?

    Harvest Energy (UK) is headquartered in Weybridge, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Harvest Energy (UK)?

    Harvest Energy (UK) has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Harvest Energy (UK) in?

    Harvest Energy (UK)’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Harvest Energy (UK) a private or public company?

    Harvest Energy (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is Harvest Energy (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harvest Energy (UK) is 000000.

  • Who are Harvest Energy (UK)’s investors?

    Ion Equity has invested in Harvest Energy (UK).

  • When was Harvest Energy (UK) acquired?

    Harvest Energy (UK) was acquired on 26-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Harvest Energy (UK)?

    Harvest Energy (UK) was acquired by State Oil.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »