Connect Jerusalem Light Rail Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Connect Jerusalem Light Rail General Information

Description

Operator of light rail trains across Israel. The company offers services catering to operations and maintenance of the carriages and the tracks as well as payment, customer service and transportation safety, ensuring smoothly running trains, reliable schedules and quality passenger experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connex Jerusalem Light Rail, Connex Jerusalem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 44466
  • Jerusalem
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Connect Jerusalem Light Rail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connect Jerusalem Light Rail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connect Jerusalem Light Rail Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Galit Yosef Financial Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Connect Jerusalem Light Rail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Connect Jerusalem Light Rail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Connect Jerusalem Light Rail FAQs

  • When was Connect Jerusalem Light Rail founded?

    Connect Jerusalem Light Rail was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Connect Jerusalem Light Rail headquartered?

    Connect Jerusalem Light Rail is headquartered in Jerusalem, Israel.

  • What industry is Connect Jerusalem Light Rail in?

    Connect Jerusalem Light Rail’s primary industry is Rail.

  • Is Connect Jerusalem Light Rail a private or public company?

    Connect Jerusalem Light Rail is a Private company.

  • What is Connect Jerusalem Light Rail’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Connect Jerusalem Light Rail is 000000.

  • Who are Connect Jerusalem Light Rail’s investors?

    Ashtrom Group and Transdev Group have invested in Connect Jerusalem Light Rail.

  • When was Connect Jerusalem Light Rail acquired?

    Connect Jerusalem Light Rail was acquired on 01-Jun-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »