NGC US Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 830

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

NGC US General Information

Description

Provider of mobile payment and gift card fulfillment services for loyalty, rewards and incentive programs. The company specializes in B2B incentive, rewards and loyalty program services focused on prepaid gift cards and connects retail brands with the corporate & consumer marketplaces through its gift card API, mobile payment applications, B2B and B2C gift card eCommerce platforms, physical and digital fulfillment options.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Gift Card
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 300 Millennium Drive
  • Crystal Lake, IL 60012
  • United States
+1 (815) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NGC US Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NGC US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NGC US Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of mobile payment and gift card fulfillment services for loyalty, rewards and incentive programs. The company s
Other Financial Services
Crystal Lake, IL
830 As of 2020
000000000000

0000-0

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt u
00000 000000000 0000
Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
00000 000000000 0000
Brick, NJ
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NGC US Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flex-e-Card Corporate Backed or Acquired Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Brick, NJ 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000000000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
To view NGC US’s complete competitors history, request access »

NGC US Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Van Witzenburg Chief Executive Officer & President
Eric Thiegs Chief Revenue Officer
Derik Lolli Chief Product Officer
Douglas Asad Head, Strategy
Darron Schall Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NGC US Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Centerfield Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NGC US Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NGC US Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NGC US‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NGC US Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 28-Feb-2019 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 0000
Revive Prepaid Management 18-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Retail 0000 000
To view NGC US’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »