LaSalle Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 6

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 92

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 34

Exits

LaSalle Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1984, LaSalle Capital is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm focuses on the lower middle-market companies operating in the food and beverage and business services sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
LaSalle Capital Group
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Association for Corporate Growth (ACG)
Illinois Venture Capital Association (IVCA2)
National Association of Small Business Investment Companies (NASBIC)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 155 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 4250
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

LaSalle Capital Investments (92)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
The Great Lakes Potato Chip Company 22-Dec-2022 0000000000 Food Products Generating Revenue 00000 00000
B-O-F Corporation 16-Nov-2021 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
Affiliate Manager 13-Jan-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000000 00000000000
Joseph's Pasta Company 23-Oct-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue 00000 00000
Revco Solutions (Financial Services) 03-Sep-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 92 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LaSalle Capital Exits (34)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Fresh Origins 29-Dec-2022 0000000000
Avantech Testing Services 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000
NGC US 06-Nov-2020 0000000000
Eclipse Advantage 19-Aug-2020 0000000000
Gen3 Marketing 19-Aug-2020 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 34 exits. Get the full list »

LaSalle Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaSalle Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LaSalle Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

LaSalle Capital Management, Team & Partners (35)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kelly Cornelis Partner & Chief Operating Officer 00 0 Chicago, IL
Jeffrey Walters Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Chicago, IL
Andrew Dzwonchyk Partner 0 Chicago, IL
David Murav Partner 0 0 Chicago, IL
George Lampros Operating Advisor Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »

LaSalle Capital FAQs

  • What is LaSalle Capital?

    Founded in 1984, LaSalle Capital is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois.

  • When was LaSalle Capital founded?

    LaSalle Capital was founded in 1984.

  • Who is the founder of LaSalle Capital?

    Jeffrey Walters and Rocco Martino are the founders of LaSalle Capital.

  • Where is LaSalle Capital headquartered?

    LaSalle Capital is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is LaSalle Capital's total asset value?

    LaSalle Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has LaSalle Capital made?

    LaSalle Capital has made 92 investments.

  • What has LaSalle Capital invested in?

    LaSalle Capital has made numerous investments in companies like The Great Lakes Potato Chip Company, B-O-F Corporation, and Affiliate Manager within the Food Products, Machinery (B2B), and Media and Information Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has LaSalle Capital invested in recently?

    LaSalle Capital's latest investment was on 22-Dec-2022 in The Great Lakes Potato Chip Company, a company within the Food Products industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »