Whitsyms In-Home Care Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whitsyms In-Home Care General Information

Description

Provider of nurse registry services operating across southeast and southwest Florida. The company provides care for such as companions, personal, after surgery, alzheimer, skilled nursing, respite and hospice support in hospitals, nursing homes, home health agencies, assisted living facilities and even when on vacation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whitsyms Nursing Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2605 West Atlantic Avenue
  • Suite B101
  • Delray Beach, FL 33445
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitsyms In-Home Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitsyms In-Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitsyms In-Home Care Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donovan Anderson Founder & President
Randy Hritsko Vice President
To view Whitsyms In-Home Care’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Whitsyms In-Home Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Whitsyms In-Home Care Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitsyms In-Home Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitsyms In-Home Care FAQs

  • When was Whitsyms In-Home Care founded?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Whitsyms In-Home Care?

    Donovan Anderson is the founder of Whitsyms In-Home Care.

  • Where is Whitsyms In-Home Care headquartered?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care is headquartered in Delray Beach, FL.

  • What is the size of Whitsyms In-Home Care?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care has 36 total employees.

  • What industry is Whitsyms In-Home Care in?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care’s primary industry is Elder and Disabled Care.

  • Is Whitsyms In-Home Care a private or public company?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care is a Private company.

  • What is Whitsyms In-Home Care’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Whitsyms In-Home Care is 000000.

  • Who are Whitsyms In-Home Care’s investors?

    Whitsyms Limited has invested in Whitsyms In-Home Care.

  • When was Whitsyms In-Home Care acquired?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care was acquired on 20-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Whitsyms In-Home Care?

    Whitsyms In-Home Care was acquired by American In-Home Care.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »