Direct Pojišťovna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Direct Pojišťovna General Information

Description

Provider of property and casualty insurance intended to make insurance process easy, fast, reliable and friendly. The company's insurance products including life, people and businesses insurance, enables their customers to insure cars and other vehicles, property, liability, travel and casualty.

Contact Information

Website
www.direct.cz
Formerly Known As
Triglav Pojištòvna
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Nové sady 996/25
  • Brno, 602 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 542 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Direct Pojišťovna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Direct Pojišťovna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Direct Pojišťovna Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pavel Rehak Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Direct Pojišťovna Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Direct Pojišťovna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Direct Pojišťovna Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 22-Sep-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services 00000 00000
To view Direct Pojišťovna’s complete investments history, request access »

Direct Pojišťovna Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Other Financial Services Prague, Czech Republic 0000
To view Direct Pojišťovna’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »