Direct Fidoo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Direct Fidoo General Information

Description

Provider of smart payment cards and corporate finance based in Prague, Czech Republic. The company offers its products in order to change cash and expense management into a cashless and paperless process, enabling its clients to distribute cash via its prepaid cards and to manage business expenses and complex billing processes.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Expensa A.S., Expensa AS, Ex pensa, Expensa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • A7 Office Center
  • U průhonu 1589/13a
  • Prague, 170 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 290 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Direct Fidoo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Direct Fidoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Direct Fidoo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michal Divis Co-Founder
Libor Matura Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Direct Fidoo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 VIGO Investments Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 00000 VIGO Investments Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
000000 000000 VIGO Investments Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Direct Fidoo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Direct Fidoo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Direct Fidoo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial