One North Interactive Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 158

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

One North Interactive General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing consultancy services intended to create unique and meaningful customer experiences for businesses. The company's offerings includes brand planning, digital strategy and creative services to front- and back-end development and technology support, enabling clients to create digital experiences that intelligently connect business strategy and marketing activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hubbard One
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 227 West Monroe
  • Suite 3500
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One North Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One North Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One North Interactive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital marketing consultancy services intended to create unique and meaningful customer experiences for bus
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
158 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
00000 000 0000000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
00000 000 0000000000
Naperville, IL
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

One North Interactive Competitors (50)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Digitas Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
Launch Digital Marketing Corporate Backed or Acquired Naperville, IL 000000&0
Huge Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
Symmetri Marketing Group Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 00 000000000 -
GroupM Worldwide Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 50 competitors. Get the full list »

One North Interactive Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Schulz Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Kalev Peekna Managing Director & Chief Strategist
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

One North Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One North Interactive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One North Interactive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »