Senqcia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Senqcia General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of structural building materials intended for both commercial and residential sectors. The company engages in building, distributing and installing raised floor systems, vibration-dampers and earthquake-resistant products for new construction and existing buildings, thereby enabling clients to cut down on maintenance by eliminating the need for manual lubrication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hitachi Metals Techno
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Momento Shiodome Building 2-3-17
  • Higashi-Shimbashi, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 105-8319
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senqcia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senqcia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senqcia Patents

Senqcia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2024030270-A Column base structure Pending 24-Aug-2022
JP-2024030269-A Column base structure Pending 24-Aug-2022
JP-2023147863-A Joint member, joint structure between column and beam Pending 30-Mar-2022
JP-2023147868-A Joint member, joint member manufacturing method, joint structure between column and beam Pending 30-Mar-2022
JP-2023088755-A Hydraulic damper Pending 15-Dec-2021
To view Senqcia’s complete patent history, request access »

Senqcia Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masahiro Sorimachi Director
Tomotaka Hoshiai Director
Nobuyasu Kasahara Representative Director
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Senqcia Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Senqcia Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Senqcia Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Senqcia Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Senqcia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Senqcia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senqcia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senqcia FAQs

  • When was Senqcia founded?

    Senqcia was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Senqcia headquartered?

    Senqcia is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Senqcia?

    Senqcia has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Senqcia in?

    Senqcia’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Senqcia a private or public company?

    Senqcia is a Private company.

  • What is Senqcia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Senqcia is 00000.

  • Who are Senqcia’s investors?

    Lone Star Funds has invested in Senqcia.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »