Shenzhen Guowei Security Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shenzhen Guowei Security General Information

Description

Manufacturer of security products. The company is specialized in research and innovation of surveillance video technology. It manufactures security surveillance equipments and offers security services.

Contact Information

Website
www.gwsecu.com
Formerly Known As
Shenzhen K&D Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 6/F, Dong Fang Building 1
  • No.2 Xinxi Road, North High-tech Industrial Park
  • Shenzhen, Nanshan 518057
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shenzhen Guowei Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shenzhen Guowei Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shenzhen Guowei Security Patents

Shenzhen Guowei Security Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9279611-B2 Intelligent refrigerator based on internet of things and application system thereof Active 21-Jun-2012 000000000 0
US-20150323245-A1 Intelligent refrigerator based on internet of things and application system thereof Active 21-Jun-2012 000000000 0

Shenzhen Guowei Security Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Carol Hu Manager, Sales
Cherry Wei Manager, Sales
Yoko Yeung Manager, Sales
To view Shenzhen Guowei Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shenzhen Guowei Security FAQs

  • When was Shenzhen Guowei Security founded?

    Shenzhen Guowei Security was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Shenzhen Guowei Security headquartered?

    Shenzhen Guowei Security is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

  • What industry is Shenzhen Guowei Security in?

    Shenzhen Guowei Security’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Shenzhen Guowei Security a private or public company?

    Shenzhen Guowei Security is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Shenzhen Guowei Security?

    The current valuation of Shenzhen Guowei Security is 00000.

  • What is Shenzhen Guowei Security’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Shenzhen Guowei Security is 000000.

  • When was Shenzhen Guowei Security acquired?

    Shenzhen Guowei Security was acquired on 27-Nov-2015.

  • Who acquired Shenzhen Guowei Security?

    Shenzhen Guowei Security was acquired by Triumph Science & Technology Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »