Triumph Science & Technology Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5,532

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 600552

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $1.51
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Triumph Science & Technology Company General Information

Description

Triumph Science & Technology Co Ltd manufactures and sells glass & new materials. Its products include ITO conductive film glass, composite coated glass, float glass & glass deep-processing products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anhui Fangxing Science & Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • 8009 Huangshan Boulevard
  • Bengbu, Anhui 233010
  • China
+86 0552 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumph Science & Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.51 $1.48 $1.16 - $2.11 $1.43B 945M 14.7M $0.01

Triumph Science & Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,708,374 1,672,334 1,803,213 1,191,498
Revenue 715,414 686,485 1,045,003 733,532
EBITDA 43,285 103,683 119,427 73,593
Net Income 14,339 20,836 33,323 17,482
Total Assets 1,447,116 1,395,219 1,334,858 1,158,666
Total Debt 468,894 423,270 438,409 473,658
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Triumph Science & Technology Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lei Sun Board Member & General Manager
To view Triumph Science & Technology Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Triumph Science & Technology Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00 Triumph Science & Technology Company Board Member 000 0000
000 000 Triumph Science & Technology Company Board Member & General Manager 000 0000
To view Triumph Science & Technology Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Triumph Science & Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triumph Science & Technology Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Guo Xian Scientific and Technical 02-Dec-2015 0000000000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Shenzhen Guowei Security 27-Nov-2015 0000000000 0000 Security Services (B2B)
Anhui Bengbu Huayi Conductive Film Glass 20-Nov-2013 000000000 Other Commercial Products
Bengbu Zhongheng New Materials Scientific & Technological Company 15-Mar-2012 000000000 00.000 Industrial Chemicals
Bengbu Zhongheng New Materials Scientific & Technological Company 30-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Chemicals
To view Triumph Science & Technology Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Triumph Science & Technology Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Shenzhen Guowei Security Security Services (B2B) Shenzhen, China 2006
Bengbu Zhongheng New Materials Scientific & Technological Company Industrial Chemicals Bengbu City, China
To view Triumph Science & Technology Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Triumph Science & Technology Company ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Chemicals

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Commodity Chemicals

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Triumph Science & Technology Company’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »