Schelhammer Capital Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1831

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Schelhammer Capital Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and wealth management services based in Vienna, Austria. The company provides investment, loan, asset management, real estate financing, securities financing and other related banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bankhaus Schelhammer & Schattera
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Other Industries
Asset Management
Parent Company
Grazer Wechselseitige Versicherung
Corporate Office
  • Goldschmiedgasse 3
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
+43 01 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schelhammer Capital Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schelhammer Capital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schelhammer Capital Bank Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernadette Ules Managing Director, GBG Private Capital Markets
Hannes Göldner Director
Helga Vorraber Senior Director, Deputy Head Family Office & Wealth Management
Hermann Pöltl Senior Director, Head Family Office & Wealth Management
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schelhammer Capital Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Schelhammer Capital Bank Board Member 000 0000
To view Schelhammer Capital Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Schelhammer Capital Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Casinos Austria 0000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Schelhammer Capital Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

Schelhammer Capital Bank Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Casinos Austria 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Schelhammer Capital Bank’s complete exits history, request access »

Schelhammer Capital Bank FAQs

  • When was Schelhammer Capital Bank founded?

    Schelhammer Capital Bank was founded in 1831.

  • Where is Schelhammer Capital Bank headquartered?

    Schelhammer Capital Bank is headquartered in Vienna, Austria.

  • What industry is Schelhammer Capital Bank in?

    Schelhammer Capital Bank’s primary industry is Other Commercial Banks.

  • Is Schelhammer Capital Bank a private or public company?

    Schelhammer Capital Bank is a Private company.

  • What is Schelhammer Capital Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Schelhammer Capital Bank is 000000.

  • When was Schelhammer Capital Bank acquired?

    Schelhammer Capital Bank was acquired on 20-Mar-2015.

  • Who acquired Schelhammer Capital Bank?

    Schelhammer Capital Bank was acquired by Grazer Wechselseitige Versicherung.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »