Casinos Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 2

Casinos Austria General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of casinos based in Vienna, Austria. The company offers services jackpot, slot machines, roulette, poker and black jack games at its casinos.

Contact Information

Website
www.casinos.at
Formerly Known As
Österreichische Spielbanken
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rennweg 44
  • Vienna, 1038
  • Austria
+43 01 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casinos Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casinos Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casinos Austria Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of casinos based in Vienna, Austria. The company offers services jackpot, slot machines, roulette, p
Casinos and Gaming
Vienna, Austria
1,700 As of 2020
000000000000

000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
0000000 000 000000
Gzira, Malta
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
0000000 000 000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Casinos Austria Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Betway Corporate Backed or Acquired Gzira, Malta 0000 000000&0
0000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 Private Debt Financed Birchwood, United Kingdom 0000 000000000 00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Casinos Austria Patents

Casinos Austria Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1020211-A1 Roulette wheel Withdrawn 15-Jan-1999 00000000 0
US-5382024-A Playing card shuffler and dispenser Expired - Fee Related 13-Oct-1992 00000000 0
AU-659034-B2 Card shuffler Ceased 13-Oct-1992 00000000 0
ES-2118929-T3 Card mixer. Expired - Lifetime 13-Oct-1992 00000000
CA-2108196-A1 Card shuffler Granted 13-Oct-1992 A63F1/12
To view Casinos Austria’s complete patent history, request access »

Casinos Austria Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bettina Glatz-Kremsner General Director & Chief Executive Officer
Erwin Lambaart Chief Executive Officer & General Director
Christoph Zurucker-Burda Chief Executive Officer
Gerwin Jöbstl Controller
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Casinos Austria Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 Š00000 KKCG Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Casinos Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Casinos Austria Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casinos Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casinos Austria Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-00000 24-Oct-2017 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
Österreichische Lotterien 21-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Casinos and Gaming
To view Casinos Austria’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Casinos Austria Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ö00000000000000 00 Casinos and Gaming Vienna, Austria 0000
To view Casinos Austria’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »