Casinò Lugano Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Casinò Lugano General Information

Description

A casino in Lugano, Switzerland. The casino comprises of gaming facilities such as poker, roulette as well as card games. It also features a restaurant and bar that offers multi cuisine foods hard beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Società del Teatro e Casinò Kursaal di Lugano
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • Via Stauffacher 1
  • 6901 Lugano
  • Switzerland
+41 091 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Casinò Lugano Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casinò Lugano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Casinò Lugano Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emanuela Ventrici Chief Operating Officer & General Manager
To view Casinò Lugano’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Casinò Lugano Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Casinò Lugano‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial