Kotikatu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Kotikatu General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services for residential apartment buildings. The company provides facilities maintenance services that include landscaping, property maintenance, outdoor and yard care, cleaning, renovation and damage repair, moisture surveys and drying as well as commercial real estate maintenance.

Contact Information

Website
kotikatu.fi
Formerly Known As
Kh-kiinteistöpalvelut, Kaisla & Helasuo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Takomotie 1-3
  • 00380 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kotikatu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kotikatu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kotikatu Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Allonen Chief Information Officer
Joni Paananen Board Member & Corporate Counsel
Petri Pellonmaa Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kotikatu Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Kotikatu Board Member & Corporate Counsel 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Kotikatu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kotikatu Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kotikatu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kotikatu Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 05-Nov-2019 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 000
Sipoon Kiinteistöhuolto 01-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Kotikatu’s complete investments history, request access »

Kotikatu Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000ö0 Real Estate Services (B2C) Sipoo, Finland 0000
To view Kotikatu’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »